Academy members


The President: Abdelmajid Charfi

Academy Members


Departement of Human and Social Sciences

  • Active Resident Tunisian Members

Sadok Belaïd: Constitutional Law

Amor Belhedi : Geography

Yadh Ben Achour: Constitutional Law

Mahmoud Ben Romdhane: Economic Sciences

Azedine Beschaouch : Epigraphy

Mongi Bourgou: Geography

Faouzia Farida Charfi: Physics and social sciences

MouniraChapoutot Remadi: Medieval history

Kalthoum Dourai Meziou: Law

Mohamed Hassen : History

Abdelhamid Henia: Contemporary history

Mohamed Kerrou : Anthropology

Mehdi Mabrouk: Social Sciences

Mohamed Mahjoub :philosophy

Ammar Mahjoubi: History

Faouzi Mahfoudh: History and archeology

Abdessalem Mseddi: Linguitics

Mustapha Kamel Nabli : Economic Sciences

Malika Ouelbani: Philosophy

Jaleleddine Saïd: Philosophy

Abdejelil Temimi: History

Fethi Triki : Philosophy

  • Associate  Members

Fethi Ben Slama: Psychoanalysis

Omar Charni: Philosophy and History of Sciences

Ahmed Hasnaoui: Philosophy

Mondher Kilani: Anthropology

Melika Zghal : Social Sciences

  • Associate  Members of Foreign Nationality

Abdessalem Cheddadi: History (Morocco)

Noam Chomsky: Linguistics (United States of America)

Wajih Kawtharani: History (Lebanon)

Nacif Nassar: Philosophy (Lebanon)

Abou El Kacem Saâdallah : History (Algeria)

Elias Sanbar : Political Sciences (Palestine)

Houria Sinaceur : Epistemology (Morocco)

  • Corresponding Members

Francisco Carrillio-Moutesinos : Social Sciences

Departement of Islamic Studies

  • Active Resident Tunisian Members

Moncef Ben Abdeljalil: Arab-Islamic studies

Taoufik Ben Ameur: Arab-Islamic civilization

Mohamed Bouhlel: Theology

Mohamed Chtiwi: Arab-Islamic civilization

Sihem Debbabi Missaoui: Arab-Islamic civilization

Hichem Djaït: History of Islam

Hmida Ennaïfer: Islamology

Bassem Jmal: Arab-Islamic civilization

Mohamed Habib Marzouki: Islamic Philosophy

Mokdad Arfa Mensia: Islamic Philosophy

Nejia ouriemmi: Arab-Islamic civilization

Abdeljalil Salem: Theology

  • Associate  Members of Foreign Nationality

Fred Donner: Islamology (United States of America)

Hassen Hanafi: Islamic Philosophy (Egypt)

Gudrun Krämer: Islamology (Germany)

André Vauchez : History of religions (France)

Departement of Natural and Mathematical Sciences

  • Active Resident Tunisian Members

Mohamed Salah Abbassi: Microbiology

Chedly Abdelly : Biology

Ali Baklouti : Mathematics

Zohra Ben Lakhdhar Akrout:Physics

Mustapha Besbes :  Hydrology

Habiba Bouhamed Chaabouni : Human Genetics

Rafik Boukhris : Endocrinology

Mohamed El Ayeb: Immunology

Amel Ben Ammar Elgaaied: Immunology

Khaled Ghdira: Computer Science and Applied Mathematics

Abdelhamid Hassairi: Mathematics

Anouar Jarraya : Biochemistry

Souad Kammoun Chouk: Management of information systems

Ahmed Marrakchi: Electronics engineering

  • Associate Members

Ridha Arem: Endocrinology

Mohamed Larbi Bouguerra: Chemistry

Salem Chouaïb: Immunology

  • Associate  Members of Foreign Nationality

Roshdi Rashed : History of Sciences (France)

Elias Zerhouni:

  • Corresponding Members

 Habib Ammari : Applied mathematics

Kamel Barkaoui : Computer Science

Khalifa Trimeche : Mathematics

Departement of Literature

  • Active Resident Tunisian Members

Jelloul Azzouna: Literature / Fiction

Hamadi Ben Jaballah: Philosophy

Alia Baccar Bornaz: French literature

Raja Bahri Yassine: Spanish language and literature

Emna Belhaj Yahia: Literature / Fiction

Béchir Ben Slama: Literature / Fiction

Mohamed Slaheddine Cherif: Arabic language and literature

Mounir Fendri: German language and literature

Mohamed Kameleddine Gaha: French literature and civilisation

Mounir Khélifa: English language and literature

Ali Louati : Literature and drama

Azedine Madani: Drama

Mabrouk Mannai: Poetry and arabic literature

Samir Marzouki : French literature and civilisation

Moncef Ouhaibi: Poetry and Arabic literature

Hamadi Sammoud : Arabic language and literature

Mahmoud Tarchouna : Comparative literature

  • Associate  Members of ForeignNationality

Alaa Aswany:Literature / Fiction (Egypt)

Waciny Laredj :Literature / Fiction (Algeria)

Departement of Arts

  • Active Resident Tunisian Members

Kahéna Attia: Cinema

Jalila Baccar: Theatre

Samir Becha : Music

Faika Bejaoui: Architecture

Hichem Ben Ammar: Cinema

Habib Bida: Plastic arts

Ferid Boughedir: Cinema

Mehdi Mahmoud Dellagi : Architecture

Rafik El Kamel: Plastic Arts

Mahmoud Guettat: Music

Fadhel Jaïbi: Theatre

Anis Meddeb : History of Music

Moez Mrabet: Theater

Rachida Triki: Philosophy and aesthetics

Samir Triki: Plastic Arts

  • Associate Members

 Anouar Brahem : Music

  • Corresponding Members

Ridha Behi : Cinema

Honorary Members of Tunisian Nationality

Chadly Ayari: Economic Sciences

Abdelwahab Bouhdiba: Philosophy and Social Sciences

Amor Chedli: Anatomopathology

Radhi Jazi: Pharmaceutical Sciences

Ridha Mabrouk : Ophthalmology

Pin It on Pinterest

Agence de création site web en Tunisie

2019 © Beit al Hikma